Administrative Staff

Principal:Dr. Abdul Hameed K M
E-Mail:principal@gecwyd.ac.in
info@gecwyd.ac.in
Phone:+91-4935-257320
NameDesignationPhoneE-Mail
Mr. C. A. RaveendranAdministrative Assistant9447866066aa@gecwyd.ac.in
Mr. Aravindakshan V MAccounts Officer9400621549ao@gecwyd.ac.in
 (Vacant)Senior Superintendent  
Mr.Saji TJunior Superintendent9495872922 
Mr. AbdurahmanChief Accountant9496220439 
Ms. Imogen K. A.Head Accountant  
Mr. Pavithran K AConfidential Assistant9495293391kapmapathulabhi@gmail.com
Mr.Varkey P A.Sergeant (Provisional)9495222327 
(Vacant)Librarian Grade II  
Mr. K. V. ChandranLibrarian Grade IV9400121243 
Mr. Gopakumar S.Senior Clerk (HG)9744541393 
Ms. Wilma K MSenior Clerk9497451432 
Mr.James .P.J.Senior Clerk9746450289 
Mr. Roy M JSenior Clerk9605289701 
Mr. Shijil StephenSenior Clerk9744229070 
Ms. Jini A JClerk9605396937 
Mr.Shaji .C.Clerk9526761461 
Ms. Dhanya MAClerk  
Ms. Sainava KarakkandyTypist Sr. Grade9447149925 
Ms. Deena AmbroseU D Typist9447758164 
Mr. Santhoshan PLD Typist9446163615spnputhiyillath@gmail.com
Ms. Usha PVLD Typist9446163615 
Ms. SoumyaLD Typist  
Mr. Asokan T KDriver GrI HDV9446331562 
Mr. Prakashan P KDriver GrI HDV9495547908 
Mr. Benedict VDriver Gr II HDV  
Mr. Varghese V PNon Technical Attender9495641398, 04935243529 
Mr.Balan .N.M.Non Technical Attender9496664524 
Mr. Raman OGardener HG  
Mr. Raghavan AyodanOffice Attendant HG9539418991 
Mr. Sudheesh C.C.Office Attendant9744900808 
Mr.Harikumar .K.R.Office Attendant HG9496095635 
Mr. Sunny PDNon Technical Attender  
Mr. Anand T POffice Attendant9447887464 
Mr. Rijesh KOffice Attendant9495645377 
Mr. Sunesh COffice Attendant9562843917 
Mr. Suresh Babu KSOffice Attendant9496135408 
Mr. Laneesh PSOffice Attendant  
Mr. Suresh PWatchman9847924411 
Mr. Abhilash MRWatchman9539248729 
Mr. Dileesh .P.K.Watchman8943510501 
Mr. Sabu George MDWatchman  
Mr. Arun kumar KSWatchman8943865996 
(Vacant)Watchman  
Ms. Vijayalakshmi K KFull Time Sweeper04936323519 
Mr. Dominic BenjaminFull Time Sweeper9744519429 
Mr. Babu P KFull Time Sweeper9744228479 
Ms. Marry M OPart Time Sweeper04936270225 
Mr. Biju M TPart Time Sweeper  
Ms. VasanthakumariPart Time Sweeper  
Mr.Sanal Kumar .P.Part Time Sweeper9496663484 
Mr.Gireesh Kumar .O.Part Time Sweeper9747919513 
Mr.Ramlath .K.A.Part Time Sweeper9747129218 
Ms. Lakshmikutty .C.N.Full Time Sanitary Worker9656057538 
Ms.Telma .J.Full Time Sanitary Worker9497306125 
Mr. Sreelal KakkanattPart Time Sanitary Worker  
Mr. Usha KEPart Time Sanitary Worker  
Mr. Lissy AntonyPart Time Sanitary Worker  
Mr. Shiju MSBus Cleaner9633001025 
Mr.Devadas .P.R.Bus Cleaner9961777596